Voter Booth Version

GOV_HEADER (1).png

Andrew Gillum 

AG_HEADER (1).png

Sean Shaw

Chief Financial Officer

Jeremy Ring

Agriculture Commissioner

Nikki Fried

STATE_SENATE_HEADER (1).png

Kayser Enneking - District 8
Amanda Murphy - District 16
Janet Cruz - District 18
Bob Doyel - District 22
Lindsay Cross - District 24
Rob Levy - District 25
Bobby Powell Jr. - District 30
Gary M. Farmer Jr. - District 34
David Perez - District 36
Annette Taddeo - District 40

STATE_HOUSE.png

Tracye Ann Polson - District 15
Patrick Henry - District 26
Tracey Kagan - District 29
Joy Goff-Marcil - District 30
John Cortes - District 43
Kamia Brown - District 45
Bruce Hadley Antone - District 46
Anna Eskamani - District 47
Amy Mercado - District 48
Carlos Guillermo Smith - District 49 (Openly LGBTQ)
Adam Hattersley - District 59
Dianne Hart - District 61
Fentrice Driskell - District 63
Ben Diamond - District 68
Jennifer Webb - District 69 (Openly LGBTQ)
Tracy B. Pratt - District 71
Margaret Good - District 72
Tony Mowry - District 74
Matt Willhite - District 86
David Silvers - District 87
Jim Bonfiglio - District 89
Emma Collum - District 93
Michael Gottlieb - District 98
Sara McFadden - District 106
Dotie Joseph - District 108
Nicholas Xavier Duran - District 112
Michael Grieco - District 113
Javier Fernandez - District 114
Jeffery Solomon - District 115
Robert Asencio - District 118
Holly Raschein - District 120

LOCAL_RACES_HEADER (1).png

ALACHUA (1).png 

Gunnar Fortune Paulson - School Board District 3
Marihelen Wheeler - County Commission District 2

BREVARD.png

Cheryl L. McDougall - School Board District 2
Kelly Damerow - School Board District 5

BROWARD.png

Ann Murray - School Board District 1
Mark D. Bogen - County Commissioner District 2
Shari L. McCartney - County Commissioner District 4
Justin Flippen, City of Wilton Manors Mayor (Openly LGBTQ)
Scott Newton - Wilton Manors City Commissioner District At Large

DUVAL.png

Elizabeth Andersen - School Board District 2
Darryl Willie - School Board District 4

ESCAMBIA.png

Laura Edler - School Board District 3

HILLS.png

William Henry Person - School Board District 1
Mariella Smith - County Commissioner District 5
Kimberly Overman - County Commissioner District 7

INDIAN_RIVER.png

Stacey Lynn Klim - School Board District 4

LEE.png

Debbie Jordan - School Board District 4 

LEON.png

John Dailey - City of Tallahassee Mayor

MONROE.png

Teri Johnston - Key West Mayor (Openly LGBTQ)

ORANGE.png

Johanna Lopez - School Board District 2
Melissa Mitchell Byrd - School Board District 7 

OSCEOLA (1).png

Viviana Janer - County Commissioner District 2
Cheryl Grieb - County Commissioner District 4 (Openly LGBTQ)

PALMBEACH (1).png

Gregg Weiss - County Commissioner District 2
Robert S. Weinroth - County Commissioner District 4

PINELLAS.png

Jeff Larsen - School Board District 2-At Large
Matt Stewart -  School Board District 6 (Openly LGBTQ)

POLK.png

Sarah D. Fortney - School Board District 3 (Openly LGBTQ)

SEMINOLE.png

Kristine Kraus - School Board District 1

 

Amendments

VOTE_YES (1).png

Equality Florida Action PAC has not taken an official position on the remaining ballot amendments; however, you may find additional information on the statewide amendments by clicking on the logo of our trusted partner, the League of Women Voters of Florida (LWVF):

LEAGUE_OF_WOMEN.png

This reference is not an endorsement of LWVF's position on individual ballot amendments.

 

Judicial Races

Equality Florida does not endorse in Judicial Races

Click on the Logos below for additional information on judicial nominees from our trusted partners:

NOW.png

PBCHRC.png

SAVE.png

These links are to provide you resources and are not specifically endorsed by Equality Florida.